TEACH IN THAILAND

SWAP Working Holidays

One or two semesters

incl. visa & accommodation


Includes

• Non-Immigrant B visa. The visa will change to a work permit once in Thailand and is tied to the educational institution specifically.
• Housing for the full duration of your stay.
Support & Resources

BOOK NOW   BOOK NOW  

Canadians aged 20-65. No student status required. Must be fully fluent in English with a Bachelors degree. You must commit to a 5 or 10 month work term. Repeat participation: yes.

Immerse yourself in Thai culture while taking on the fulfilling role of teacher. Spend your weekends sightseeing and meet fellow teachers!

Travel Insurance

Protect your vacation and travel with peace of mind. Don’t let the unexpected ruin your vacation memories.